LIST OF OUR SHOWS

For nearly 100 years we have been putting on exciting productions, in fact over 80 of them. For nearly a century we have tackled all the big West End shows of the day. So come and support us by watching an up and coming show or join in the fun and become a member.

2020 Big The Musical (Upcoming)

2019 Play On (YOUTH THEATRE)

2018 Little Shop of Horrors

2018 A Night at the West End (YOUTH THEATRE)

2017 Pricilla Queen of the Desert (Award winning Best Technical Production in District)

2017 Bugsy Malone(YOUTH THEATRE)

2016 Sister Act (Award winning Best Show In District)

2014 Honk Jr. (3DeeS)

2013 Wizard Of Oz (3DeeS)

2013 Oliver

2012 'Diamond Jubilee Concert' with Bocking Concert Brass

2012 Lionel Bart's Blitz

2011 The Likes of Us

2010 The Splendour of Gershwin

2010 Variety Music Hall

2009 Musical Revue of 60 Years/URC Christmas Tree Festival Concert

2008 Variety Music Hall

2007 Variety Music Hall/URC Re-Dedication Concert/Voices for Hospices Concert

2006 Calamity Jane/URC Christmas Tree Festival Concert

2005 Half A Sixpence

2004 Oliver/The Pirates of Penzance

2003 Guys & Dolls

2002 My Fair Lady

2001 Princess Ida

2000 South Pacific/"Around The World" Christmas Concert

1999 Fiddler on the Roof

1998 Kiss Me Kate

1997 The Gondoliers

1996 Oklahoma

1995 The Mikado

1994 Trial By Jury/HMS Pinafore

1993 Carousel

1992 The Pirates of Penzance

1991 My Fair Lady

1990 Finian's Rainbow

1989 The King & I

1988 Viva Mexico

1987 The Sound of Music

1986 "Magical Musicals" Selection

1985 The Water Gypsies

1984 Me & My Girl

1983 Hello Dolly

1982 No No Nanette

1981 Charlie Girl

1980 Free As Air

1979 Half A Sixpence

1978 The Boyfriend

1977 Salad Days

1976 HMS Pinafore

1975 Carousel

1974 Gypsy Baron/Merrie England

1973 My Fair Lady

1972 La Vie Parisienne

1971 Gypsy Love

1970 The White Horse Inn

1969 Vagabond King

1968 Summer Song

1967 The Mikado

1966 The Merry Widow

1965 The New Moon

1964 Oklahoma

1963 Brigadoon

1962 Rose Marie

1961 Free As Air/Cinderella

1960 Miss Hook of Holland

1959 The Quaker Girl

1958 The Gypsy Baron

1957 The Arcadians

1956 The Maid of the Mountains

1955 Veronique

1954 The Desert Song

1953 The Geisha

1952 The Gondoliers

1951 Iolanthe

1950 The Mikado

1949 HMS Pinafore

1948 The Pirates of Penzance

 

THE DUNMOW AMATEUR PLAYERS (1921 - 1938)

 

1937 The Ghost Train

1935 Queen's Ring

1933 Pantomime - Aladdin

1930 My Lady Molly

1929 Floradora

1928 The Mikado

1927 The Pirates of Penzance

1926 The Yeomen of the Guard

1925 The Gondoliers

1924 Iolanthe

1923 The Mikado

1922 HMS Pinafore